EAC Logo

EAC logo web adverts
EAST AFRICAN COMMUNITY

SCHEDULE FOR INTERVIEWING CANDIDATES 2022 - EACJ (1st PANEL)

We would like to inform the following applicants that they have been shortlisted for the positions below.

The interviews will be conducted through Video Conferencing System. The shortlisted candidates are required to go to the Ministry Responsible for EAC Affairs in their respective Capitals with their original Certificates.

The interviews shall be conducted as per the schedule indicated below.

DAY 1

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
 EACJ

       

  1. Ndayikengurukiye Michel

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI                   

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Mutimura Christine

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali  (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Michel Mwima

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali  (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Stephen Mugume

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Dr. Kuajien Lual Wechtuor

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema,
 Juba
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Francis Cecil Ramadhani

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation, Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1. Ally Possi

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation, Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

  1. Angela Maria Benedict Teye

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th   January 2022        

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation, Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

DAY 2

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

COURT ADMINISTRATOR
 EACJ

     

  1. Ferdinand Nakintije

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

18th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 November
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Germain Rusingiza

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

18th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura Kigali (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Kuol Akok Deng

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN               

18th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema,
 Juba (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Omari Hassani Kingwele

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African CooperationGovernment City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma, Tanzania (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Theresia Mathew Sedoyeka        

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma, Tanzania (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Alexander Martin Saba

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,  Mtumba Area, Dodoma, Tanzania (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

DAY 3

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR PERSONAL SECRETARY TO JUDGE PRESIDENT

   

  1. Adagi Lucy Vihenda Chisnell  

  

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

19th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi   (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Dorcas Anyango Onyiso

REPUBLIC OF KENYA            

19th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi  (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Esther Wangari Hahanyu

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

19th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenu (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Betty Kamunvi Nankya

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

19th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

DAY 4

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO JUDGE PRESIDENT EACJ

           

  1. Nakintije Ferdinand

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura  (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Hagabimana Gilbert

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Ntawuyamara Germain

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Olivier Mushimire

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Germain Rusingiza

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Antoinette Umuhoza

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA         

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1.  Garang J. Bul AGUER                    

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema, Juba  (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

  1. Nabaasa Annah

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

  1. Okello Eugene Pacelli

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

  1. Tweny Simon

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

2:30 pm-3:00 pm

  1. Nina Edward Mongoi Sokoine

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African CooperationGovernment City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

3:00 pm-3:30 pm

  1. Kashero Respicius Rweyemamu

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African CooperationGovernment City,  Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

3:30 pm-4:00 pm

  1. Juma Fikirini

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th   January 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania  (V.C Room)

4:00 pm-4:30 pm

DAY 5

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR PERSONAL SECRETARY TO PRINCIPAL JUDGE EACJ           

  1. Helen Nyokabi Kamau

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Dorcas Anyango Onyiso

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Betty Kamunvi Nankya

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

21st   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

PERSONAL SECRETARY  EACJ

  1. Florence Ndayizeye

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

21st   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS  , Bujumbura (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Mayende, Mable

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st  January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi  (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Ogany, Mildred Atieno

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi  (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1. Nabagereka Sarah

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

21st   January 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala, Kampala (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm


East African Community
EAC Close
Afrika Mashariki Road
P.O. Box 1096
Arusha
United Republic of Tanzania

Tel: +255 (0)27 216 2100
Fax: +255 (0)27 216 2190
Email: eac@eachq.org