EAC Logo

EAC logo web adverts 

EAST AFRICAN COMMUNITY

SCHEDULE FOR INTERVIEWING CANDIDATES (OTHERS) 2022 - EAC (3rd PANEL)

We would like to inform the following applicants that they have been shortlisted for the positions below.

The interviews will be conducted through Video Conferencing System. The shortlisted candidates are required to go to the Ministry Responsible for EAC Affairs in their respective Capitals with their original Certificates.

The interviews shall be conducted as per the schedule indicated below. 

DAY 1

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

  1. Ndabarushimana Alexis

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS  , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Kwizera Belyse

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS  , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Prosper Karorero

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS  , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Chrispinus Sifuna Mulia

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Onyango Carren Amondi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Vincent Munialo Wekesa

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Henry Kakooza

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Betty Mbabazi

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura , Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Simeon Kwitegetse

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. John Chol Deng

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema, Juba (V.C Room)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

  1. Randiwo Arkanjelo Angelo

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba  (V.C Room)

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

  1. Kuol Ayom Biar

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema, Juba
 Juba (V.C Room)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

13. Nahanga Samuel

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A, Nile Ave, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm

14. Kamazi Mutuzo Tugume

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A Nile Ave, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

4:30 pm – 5:00 pm

15. Mwakitalima Daniel Lazarus

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm

16. Lydia Nchembagula

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

17. Samwel Onesmo Mfanga

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

DAY 2

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER

  1. Ihorihoze Francine

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS,  Bnjumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Baranyizigiye Jean Marie

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Odongo Grace Ivy. A

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Margrate Wambui Kamoni

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Jepkorir Tarus

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Fred Ruzindana

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Chrissy Rulisa

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura , Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Theophile Bazimaziki

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Dr. Seperia Bwadene Wanyama

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. Birungi Skakilah Namara

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

  1. Nsabimana Bosco

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue P.O.Box 7343, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

3:00 pm –3:30 pm

  1. Watson Nsaji Mwakyusa,

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

  1. Daniel Mgabonihela Wiston

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm –4:30 pm

  1. Rwiza Edith

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

4:30 pm –5:00 pm

DAY 3

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL HEALTH OFFICER

  1. Nzeyimana Eric

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

19th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Léonidas Misago

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

19th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Dr. Joseph Sumba  Omumali

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Felix Rubagumya Kayigamba

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Anaclet Ngabonzima

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Emmanuel Yoboka

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

7. Ayakaka Irene

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building,
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A Nile Ave, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

8. Obuku Ekwaro Anthony

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

9. Dr. Vida Makundi Mmbaga

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm –2:30 pm

10. John Christian Rwegasha

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm –3:00 pm

11. Abubakary Abtwalib Mziray

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (VC Room)

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

DAY 4

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

POSITION OF PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEER

  1. Eng. Peterson Mutabazi

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Godfrey Addisson Enzama

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Andrew Festus Kagoda

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Mganga John Innocent

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Arip-Kituyan Olekambainei

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma, Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Joy John Mwalugaja

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

PRINCIPAL CIVIL AVIATION OFFICER

  1. Ntacorigira Elie

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre, Ex-Building de l’OMS
 Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. John Mwangi Ndiritu

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Loise Emily Yahuma

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. Richard Gatete

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

  1. Juma Zaharan Mohamed

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

  1. Martin Zephania Dai

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

  1. Paul Christian Rwegasha

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm

DAY 5

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
 EAKC

  1. Anthony Muriithi Ireri

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Robert Wilton Oduori

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Marie Eglantine Juru

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Mutenyo Aidah

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Alexander Kavina

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,  Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Upendo Paul Biswalo

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Fadhil Charles Bwagalilo

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

DAY 6

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
 EAKC

  1. Mr. Jackson Ndung’u Mwangi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Mr. Stephen Barasa Buluma

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Ms. Winnie Anne Asiko Bulimo

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Innocent Musabe

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Marie Eglantine Juru

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Mutenyo Aidah

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Asiimwe Caroline

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Magezi  Isamail

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Shehe Abdalla Mohamed

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. Rajabu Adamu Chipila

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm –3:00 pm

  1. Iddi Ali Iddi

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

3:00 pm –3:30 pm

PRINCIPAL KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT
 EAKC

  1. Ntakarutimana Léonard

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS,  Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm –4:00 pm

  1. Dennis Magu

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm –4:30 pm

DAY 7

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PRINCIPAL, ETHICS, REGULATORY AFFAIRS, AND RESEARCH ENVIRONMENT OFFICER

  1. Suge, Titus Kibet

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Magu, Dennis

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. David K Tumusiime

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Abidan Nambajimana

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

5. Mashingia Jane Humphrey

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

6. Alex Nyakamba

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

7. Ruth Simon Lemwayi

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

DAY 8

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR EXPORT PROMOTION OFFICER

  1. Sabumukiza Mertus

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. Nduwayo Jean Claude

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. Bacanamwo Jean Pierre

REPUBLIC OFBURUNDI

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. George Obudho Dinda

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 .(V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Peterson Nyachwaya

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi

(V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

  1. Symon Kipkorir Chelelgo

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 .(V.C Room)

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

  1. Jane Birungi Mutegwaraba

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 .(V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

  1. Nzitonda R. Alexis

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 .(V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

  1. Daniel Mutezintare

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 .(V.C Room)

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

  1. Annette Bazhiginywa Kenganzi

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building,
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm- 3:00 pm

11.  Musiho Hussein

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

3:00 pm-3:30 pm

12.  Mabala Moses

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm- 4:00 pm

13.  Rehema Kassim Nzallawe

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

4:00 pm- 4:30 pm

14.  Edward Auseuse Komba

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

15.  Deogratius John Mbarara

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

5:00 pm- 5:30 pm

DAY 9

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR BUDGET OFFICER

  1. NDAVYIRAKORA NESTOR

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS,  Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

2. CPA Beatrice Jerono

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 pm- 11:00 am

3. Kamau Emmanuel

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building, Haile Selassie Ave, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

4. Owiti Sillas Otieno

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building, Haile Selassie Ave, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

5. Alphonse KIZIHIRA

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

6. Edson KIRENGA

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura., Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

7. Josephine Uwababyeyi

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura , Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

8. Phillip Deng Ajak Deng

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

9. Rwera Patrick

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm- 2:30 pm

10.  Okot Norbert Kizito

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue , Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm- 3:00 pm

11. Busingye Richard

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (VC Room)

3:00 pm- 3:30 pm

12. Pandu Kombo Pandu

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm-4:00 pm

13. Martin Richard Tupilike

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm- 4:30 pm

DAY 10

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR STANDARDS   OFFICER

  1. Lionel Bobo Mafrebo                       

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. Musaazi Kizito Patrick

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala(V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. Ramadhan Mfaume

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City, Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. Maselle Joseph Kadenge

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,  Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania  (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Joseph James Mahilla

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,  Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

DAY 11

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR HEALTH OFFICER

  1. Mr. Charles Ouma Lwanga

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

2. Mr. Kibet Suge Titus

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

3. Innocent Muhire

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

4. John Partick Mwesigye

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

5. Philip Nzaire

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 1:00 pm

6. Julius Simon Otim

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

7. Dr Shani M. Maboko

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

  1. Emmanuel Yohana Tessua

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm- 2:30 pm

8. Richard Charles Kulikiza Kasonogo

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

28th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm- 3:00 pm


 
DAY 12

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST PSSIP

  1. Grace Akinyi Ochido

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. Christopher O. Odida

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi   (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. Arunda Board Alfred Omondi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi  (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. Cassian Mugume

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Lubari Peter Albert Lupai

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema,
 Juba (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

  1. Nangobi Eava Kababiito

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala  (V.C Room

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

  1. Amanyabyoona Aggrey

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

  1. Turyamubona Wilberforce

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

  1. Benedict Kitingwa

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm- 2:30 pm

  1. Jamal Rashid Ngereja

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm- 3:00 pm

  1. Hilda Neema Kelvin Monyo

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzani
 (V.C Room)

3:00 pm- 3:30 pm

PROJECT COORDINATOR

  1. Mr. Simon Jundi Both

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

29th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba, South Sudan (V.C Room)

3:30 pm- 4:00 pm

2. Halima Hamis Kaombwe

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

29th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm- 4:30 pm

Day 13

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

PROJECT ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT

  1. Samuel Nyamosi Mitema

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. John Kimani Nduati

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. Mary Inoti

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. Robert Mkanga Bwire

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Lamech Nyanzi Lutakome

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenu, Kampala (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

  1. Victor R. Mawala

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

  1. Victor Yusuf Maganga

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

  1. Lucy Lucas

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

31st  January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

 

DAY 14

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

LEGAL OFFICER LVBC

  1. Gilbert Hagabimana

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

2. Sonia Ndikumasabo

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

3. Nakintije Ferdinand

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

4. Mary Anne Wangari

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

5. Ogola Gerbera Yonga Qeu

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

6. Catherine Akaigwa Kassim

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm 

7. Innocent Nsanzimana

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

8. Mackline Ingabire

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

9. Emile Ntwali

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm- 2:30 pm

10. Noel Pitya Lado Jada

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba
 (V.C Room)

2:30 pm- 3:00 pm

11. Malou Ayang Nhial

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba (V.C Room)

3:00 pm- 3:30 pm

12. Ring Natale

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Hai Cinema
 Juba, South Sudan
 (V.C Room)

3:30 pm- 4:00 pm

13. Eunice Asinguza

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

4:00 pm-4:30 pm

14. Herbert Kainlawren Arinda

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

4:30 pm- 5:00 pm

15. Hope Mashanyu Kasabiiti

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

5:00 pm- 5:30 pm

16. Catherine Solomon

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

5:30 pm- 6:00 pm

17. David  Mlote

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 MtumbaArea, Dodoma,Tanzania (VC Room)

6:00 pm- 6:30 pm

18. Pascal Livin Mshanga

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

1st  February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

6:30 pm- 7:00 pm

DAY 15

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

SENIOR PERSONAL SECRETARY EACA

  1. Helen Nyokabi Kamau

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

2nd   February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building, Haile se lassie Ave, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

2. Ms. Dorcas Anyango Onyiso

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

2nd   February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

3. Betty Kamunvi Nankya

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

2nd   February, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

4. Neema Migosi Mitiambo

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

2nd   February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

5. Bertha Jenkins Mwaipopo

UNITED REPUBIC OF TANZANIA

2nd   February, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm


East African Community
EAC Close
Afrika Mashariki Road
P.O. Box 1096
Arusha
United Republic of Tanzania

Tel: +255 (0)27 216 2100
Fax: +255 (0)27 216 2190
Email: eac@eachq.org