EAC Logo

 EAC logo web advertsEAC AFRICAN COMMUNITY

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES AND INTERVIEWS SCHEDULE

 

We would like to inform the applicants for   the positions under EAC Statistics Development And Harmonization Regional Project (EAC/STAT-DHRP), EAC (KFW) Network of Public Health Reference Laboratories and EAC Competition Authority that the list of shortlisted candidates and dates of interviews are presented in the table.

The interviews will be conducted through Video Conferencing System . The shortlisted candidates are required to go to the Ministry Responsible for EAC Affairs in their respective   Capitals with their original Certificates .

 

EAC STATISTICS DEVELOPMENT AND HARMONIZATION REGIONAL PROJECT (EAC/STAT-DHRP)

S/N

POSITION

NO. CANDIDATES

NAMES

G

PARTNER STATE

INTERVIEW DATE

 

1.

Project Manager

1.        

Stephen Ngaruiya Ngugi

M

Kenya

4th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Viviane Mwitirehe

F

Rwanda

3.

Tharcisse Nzasingizimana

M

4.

Stephane Mugabe

M

5.

Robert Maate

M

Uganda

6.

Emilian Nestory Karugendo

M

URT

7.

William Herman Matee

M

2.

Stat-Consumer Price Indices

1.

Sibomana Oscar

M

Rwanda

5thNov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Nsubuga Vincent Musoke

M

Uganda

3.

Stat-Agriculture, Food & Nutrition

1.

Ntagahoraho Thierry

M

Burundi

5th Nov, 2019
14.30 hrs

2.

Prosper Barakamfitiye

M

3.

Mugabe Stephane

M

Rwanda

4.

Philemon Ignas Mwenda

M

URT

5.

Titus Titus Mwisomba

M

6.

Valenian Vitalis Kidole

F

4.

Stat-External Sector

1.

Nahashon Kipkurui Mutai

M

Kenya

6th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Viatal Babinshuti

M

Rwanda

3.

Vivian Namugembe

F

Uganda

4.

Phillip Gaspar Mboya

M

URT

5.

Stat-Government Finance Statistics

1.

Gituanja Micheal Gitau

M

Kenya

7th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Ntegano Abel

M

Rwanda

6.

Stat-National Accounts

1.

Nduwimana Gervais

M

Burundi

7th Nov, 2019
14.00 hrs

2.

Samuel Echoku

M

Uganda

3.

Kimuli Bright Richard

M

4.

Edith Sulla

F

URT

7.

Stat-Poverty Statistics Expert

1.

Manirakiza Pierre Claver

M

Burundi

8th Nov, 2019
9.00 hrs

2.

Paul Kemboi Samoei

M

Kenya

3.

Ngamije Festus

M

Rwanda

4.

Gemma Ahaibwe

M

Uganda

8.

Stat-Monetary and Financial Statistics

1.

Nelson Kiprotich Rutto

M

Kenya

8th Nov, 2019
14.00 hrs

2.

Kerbino Akuai Manyiel

M

South Sudan

9.

Stat-Communication & Advocacy Expert

1.

Mbonimpa Dieudonne

M

Burundi

 

9th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Denis Danson Oketch

M

Kenya

3.

Mariam Nancy Owengu

F

4.

Japhet Muthoni Murora

M

5.

Doreen Nakure

F

Rwanda

6.

Cris Magoba

M

Uganda

7.

Godwin Bonge Muhwezi

M

8.

Sitta Peter   Mlwano

M

URT

9.

Sekela Kyomo

F

10.

Financial Management Specialist

1

Angeline Were

F

Kenya


11th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Johnstone Kimanzi Kang'otole

M

3.

John Gachanja Kamweti

M

4.

Innocent Bulindi

M

Rwanda

5.

Simeon Kwitegetse

M

6.

Busingye Richard

M

Uganda

2.

Okot Norbert Kizito

M

7.

Nyeko Francis

M

8.

Ruta James Kakoki

M

URT

9.

Irene Mtoi

F

10.

Stanley Paul Mono

M

11.

Accountant

1.

Catherine Wanja Ndung’u

F

Kenya

 


12th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Lang'o Isaac Ouma

M

3.

David Kigaita Muchungu

M

4.

Simeon Kwitegetse

M

Rwanda

5.

Louis Manirabona

M

6.

Stephenie Wandera

M

Uganda

7.

Okot Norbert Kizito

M

8.

Georgina Bwango

F

9.

Neema Hans Kawo

F

URT

10.

Sebastian David Chumi

M

11.

Justine E Katesigwa

M

12.

Procurement Specialist

1.

Lucy Kiroga

F

Kenya


13th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Elisha O. Owiti

M

3.

Roda Agnes Kima Nyambori

F

4.

Stephen Ruzibiza

M

Rwanda

5.

Taban Nickson Kenyi

 

RSS

6.

Turyamubona Wilberforce

M

Uganda

7.

Esereda Mutiibwa Bakisula

F

8.

Rose Kekimuri

F

9.

Musa Fikiri   Mahambi

M

URT

10.

Jerome Nshalila Augustine

M

11.

Olais Lucas Laizer

M

13.

Administrative Assistant

1.

Bizimana Nadine

F

Burundi


14th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Sekera Judith

F

3.

Adagi Lucy Vihenda Chisnell

F

Kenya

4.

Eddah Wanja Munyi

F

5.

Patricia Nangami Masinde

F

6.

Janviere Rubanza

F

Rwanda

7.

Beate Uwera

F

8.

Stella Itungu

F

Uganda

9.

Kembabazi Annah

F

10.

Sylvia Nakiranda

F

11.

Nimpha Edward Marunda

M

URT

12.

Bertha   Jenkins Mwaipopo

F

13.

Ezra Nyatega Makemo

M

 

 EAC (KFW) NETWORK OF PUBLIC HEALTH REFERENCE LABORATORIES

S/N

POSITION

NO. OF CANDIDATES

NAMES

G

PARTNER STATES

INTERVIEW DATE

1.

Senior Medical Laboratory Officer

1.

Lameck Nyangena Ontweka

M

Kenya


15th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Jeremiah Khayumbi

M

3.

Geofrey Jagoro

M

4.

Hakim Idris Ida

M

South Sudan

5.

Paul Edward Okello

M

Uganda

6.

Valence Kassim Mkula

M

URT

7.

Sixbert Isdory Mkumbaye

M

2.

Medical Laboratory Program Assistant

1.

Michael Oyugi

M

Kenya


16th Nov, 2019
12.00 hrs

2.

Susan Njeri Ngugi

F

3.

Levis O. Wandolo

M

4.

Emmanuel Achol

M

Uganda

5.

Ambele Mwufulango

M

URT

6.

Mwijarubi Mafuru

M

7.

Mbwana Shabani Masudi

M

 
EAC COMPETITION AUTHORITY

S/N

POSITION

NO. OF CANDIDATES

NAMES

G

PARTNER STATE

INTERVIEW DATE

1.

Registrar

1.

Lilian Kajuju Mukoronia

F

Kenya

16th Nov, 2019
09.00 hrs

2.

Fred Zake Kigozi

M

Uganda

DOWNLOAD LIST HERE


East African Community
EAC Close
Afrika Mashariki Road
P.O. Box 1096
Arusha
United Republic of Tanzania

Tel: +255 (0)27 216 2100
Fax: +255 (0)27 216 2190
Email: eac@eachq.org