EAC Logo

EAC logo web adverts
EAST AFRICAN COMMUNITY

 

SCHEDULE FOR INTERVIEWING CANDIDATES 2022 - EAC (2nd PANEL)

We would like to inform the following applicants that they have been shortlisted for the positions below.

The interviews will be conducted through Video Conferencing System. The shortlisted candidates are required to go to the Ministry Responsible for EAC Affairs in their respective Capitals with their original Certificates.

The interviews shall be conducted as per the schedule indicated below. 

DAY 1

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY LVBC

  1. Bangirinama Frederic

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembr
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Prof. Tatien Masharabu

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. George V. Lugomela

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Masinde Kahitira Bwire,

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Shija Thomas Kazumba,

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EAHRC

  1. Dr. Twungubumwe Novat

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1. Nyandwi Joseph

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS , Bujumbura (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

  1. Cherutich Peter Kipkoech

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

  1. Felix Rubagumya Kayigamba

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

17th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura , Kigali (V.C Room)

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

                       
                               

 

DAY 2

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EASTECO

  1. Dushimirimana Severin

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 NovembreEx-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura

(V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Sylvance Okeyo Okoth

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Dr. Roy Bundi Mugiira

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

11:00 am-12:00 pm

  1. Fatina Mukarubibi

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Keyyu Julius Dotto

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1. Joseph Tenson Mwashiuya

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

  1. Frank Phlip Seth

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

18th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

DAY 3

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DEPUTY EXECUTIVE SECRETARY LVBC

  1. Jacques Nzitonda Sezirahiga

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Francoise Uwagaga Kayigamba

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura  , Kigali         (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. Coletha Ruhamya

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Ladislaus Kyaruzi Leonidas –

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Mwikila Dismas Laurean

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

19th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,
 Mtumba Area,
 Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

DAY 4

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DEPUTY EXECUTIVE SECTRETARY EAKC

  1. Jowi James Otieno

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am-10:30 am

  1. Ernest Sangai Mohochi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am-11:00 am

  1. SEBINA Edward

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am-11:30 am

  1. Bakaye Lubega Bernard

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am-12:00 pm

  1. Birungi Julius

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

  1. Aziza Juma Ali

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

  1. Elly Nelson

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

20th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation
 Government City,
 Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

DAY 5

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DEPUTY EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EAHRC

  1. Dr. Twungubumwe Novat

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. Moses Sifuma Alobo

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. Dennis Magu

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. Leila Hussein Abdullahi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Obuku Ekwaro Anthony

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 1:00 pm

  1. Kijakazi Mashoto Obed

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation

Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

1:00 pm- 1:30 pm

  1. Mashauri Fabian Mugisa

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation

Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

1:30 pm- 2:00 pm

  1. Ruth Simon Lemwayi

UNITED REPUBLIC OFTANZANIA

21st January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation

Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

2:00 pm- 2:30 pm

DAY 6

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DEPUTY EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EASTECO

  1. Andy Tola Maro

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

10:00 am- 10:30 am

  1. Justin Rugondihene

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali (V.C Room)

10:30 am- 11:00 am

  1. David Sabiti

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura Kigali (V.C Room)

11:00 am- 11:30 am

  1. Felly Migambi kalisa

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura Kigali (V.C Room)

11:30 am- 12:00 pm

  1. Muyambi Fortunate

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

12:00 pm- 12:30 pm

  1. Joy John Mwalugaja

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

22nd January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation

Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

DAY 7

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

PARTNER STATE

TIME

DEPUTY REGISTRAR, MONOPOLIES AND CARTELS

  1. Stellah Nyambeki Onyancha

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Venerande Mukamurera

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Allan Syril Mlulla

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania ( VC Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

POLICE LIASON OFFICER

  1. Julius Muthwii Mbati

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Resila Atieno Onyango

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

24th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building,

Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi

(V.C Room

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

DAY 8

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DIRECTOR SOCIAL SECTOR

  1. Ntimarubusa Frederic

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Niyonkuru Céline

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Jowi James Otieno

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue,

Nairobi (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Darius Getanda Isaboke

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building,
 Haile Selassie Avenue
 Nairobi (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Itete Karagire

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Emmanuel Muvunyi

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Andrew Musiime

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Alarango Florence

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Niyonzima Stephen

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)(V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Shishira Mnjokava

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. Irene Charles Isaka

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

  1. Patrick Magologozi Mongella,

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

25th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

DAY 9

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DIRECTOR

PLANNING

  1. Jean-Michel Nkengurutse

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Kanyange Donatien

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Jackson Ongong’a Otieno,

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Wangombe Cleopus

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Njunguna David Ngarama

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Aime Uwase

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Matte Rogers

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Nalukwago Milly Isingoma

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala (V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

  1. Kajuna Benon Mwebaze

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm

  1. Shariff Aslam Tarimo

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

  1. Samwel Elias Mwiru

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

  1. Cliff Matitu Muga

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

26th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma,Tanzania

(V.C Room)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

DAY 10

POSITION

CANDIDATE

COUNTRY

DATE

VENUE

TIME

DIRECTOR CUSTOMS

  1. Ndizeye Arthemon

REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 Street 28 Novembre
 Ex-Building de l’OMS, Bujumbura
 (V.C Room)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

  1. Pauline Jepkangor Kipkulei

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

  1. Wanjala Thomas Bifwoli

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

  1. Cynthia Boundi Mayaka

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community and
 Regional Development
 16-19th Floor, Co-operative Bank Building
 Haile Selassie Avenue, Nairobi
 (V.C Room)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

  1. Flavia Busingye

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

  1. Goretti Nahayo

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
 4th Floor, MINAFFET Building, Kimihurura, Kigali
 (V.C Room)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

  1. Kisaale James

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of East African Community Affairs
 2nd Floor, Kingdom Kampala Building
 Plot 31A - 35A & 37A - 39A
 Nile Avenue, Kampala
 (V.C Room)

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

  1. Donald Daniel Tindamanyire,

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

27th January, 2022

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Government City,

Mtumba Area, Dodoma, Tanzania

(V.C Room)

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm


East African Community
EAC Close
Afrika Mashariki Road
P.O. Box 1096
Arusha
United Republic of Tanzania

Tel: +255 (0)27 216 2100
Fax: +255 (0)27 216 2190
Email: eac@eachq.org